. Home .

Regions of Slovakia

Banskobystrický (Banska Bystrica)

Chairmen

01 Jan 2002 - 10 Jan 2006 Milan Marcok ................. 1939-

10 Jan 2006 - 01 Jan 2010 Milan Murgaš ................. 1951-

01 Jan 2010 - 01 Jan 2014 Vladimír Manka ............... 1959-

01 Jan 2014 - Marián Kotleba ............... 1977-

 

___________________________________________________________________

Bratislavský (Bratislava)

Chairmen

01 Jan 2002 - 01 Jan 2006 Lubomír Roman ................ 1944-

01 Jan 2006 - 01 Jan 2010 Vladimír Bajan ............... 1960-

01 Jan 2010 - Pavol Frešo .................. 1966-

 

___________________________________________________________________

Bratislava (Poszony / Preßburg)

Mayors of Bratislava

1918 - 1919 Tóder Kumlik

1919 - 1920 Richard Kánya

1920 - 1922 Viktor Duschek

1922 - 1923 Emerich Zimmer

1923 - 1929 L'udovit Okánik

1930 - 1933 Vladimir Krno

1933 - 03 May 1944 Belo Kovác

04 May 1944 - 06 Apr 1945 Štefan Ravasz

06 Apr - 08 Apr 1945 Karol Koch

08 Apr - 10 Apr 1945 Štefan Bašt'ovanský

1945 - 06 Oct 1946 Anton Vasek (1st Time)

06 Oct 1946 - 20 Feb 1948 Josef Kyselý

20 Feb - 27 Feb 1948 Martin Kuban

27 Feb 1948 - 1950 Anton Vasek (1st Time)

1950 - 1952 Ladislav Kurták

1952 - 1954 Ján Šrámek

1954

16 May 1954 - 19 May 1957 František Cáp

1957 - 1961 Ján Šebík

1961 - 1964 Pavol Tomaš

1964 - 26 Feb 1969 Milan Hladký

26 Feb - 12 Dec 1969 Štefan Jardanházy

1970 - 1986 Ladislav Martinák

1986 - 01 Mar 1990 Štefan Barták

01 Mar - 10 Dec 1990 Roman Hofbauer ............... 1940-

10 Dec 1990 - 1998 Peter Kresánek ............... 1951-

1998 - 07 Dec 2002 Jozef Moravcík ............... 1945-

07 Dec 2002 - 21 Dec 2010 Andrej Durkovský ............. 1958-

21 Dec 2010 - 15 Nov 2014 Milan Ftácnik ................ 1956-

15 Nov 2014 - Ivo Nesrovnal ................ 1964-

 

__________________________________________________________________

Košický

Governors

01 Jan 2002 - 09 Jan 2006 Rudolf Bauer ................. 1957-

09 Jan 2006 - Zdenko Trebula ............... 1955-

 

__________________________________________________________________

Nitrianský

Governor

01 Jan 2002 - Milan Belica ................. 1950-

 

__________________________________________________________________

Prešovsky

Governor

01 Jan 2002 - Peter Chudík ................. 1961-

__________________________________________________________________

Trencianský

Governors

01 Jan 2002 - 31 Dec 2005 Štefan Štefanec .............. 1944-

01 Jan 2006 - 31 Dec 2013 Pavol Sedlácek ............... 1949-

01 Jan 2014 - Jaroslav Baska ............... 1975-

 

__________________________________________________________________

Trnavský

Governors

01 Jan 2002 - 01 Jan 2006 Peter Tomecek ................ 1961-

01 Jan 2006 - Tibor Mikuš .................. 1952-

 

__________________________________________________________________

Zilinský

Governors

01 Jan 2002 - 31 Dec 2005 Jozev Tarcák ................. 1959-

01 Jan 2006 - Juraj Blanár ................. 1966-

 

__________________________________________________________________

 

©2016

©2008