. Home .

O'zbekiston

819 - 1005                Samanid Emirate

1438 - 1789               Uzbek Khanate

1789 - 1920               Fragmented in to four Khanates

17 Jun 1865               Annexed by Russian Empire

       1920 - 1921        Soviet Occupation

30 Apr 1921 - 27 Oct 1924 Part of Turkistan S.S.R

05 Dec 1924 - 31 Aug 1991 Uzbek Soviet Socialist Republic

13 May 1925               Accession to the Soviet Union

20 Jun 1990               Declaration of state sovereignty

31 Aug 1991               Republic of Uzbekistan

01 Sep 1991               Independence declared

26 Dec 1991               Indepemdence effective

29 Dec 1991               Referendum supports independence

Uzbek Khanates


Rulers

- Samanid Emirate -

819 - 864                 Ahmad I

864 - 892                 Nasr I

892 - 907                 Ismail I

907 - 914                 Ahmad II

914 - 943                 Nasr II

943 - 954                 Nuh I

954 - 961                 Abdul Malik I

961 - 976                 Masur I

976 - 997                 Nuh II

997 - 999                 Mansur II

999 - 1000                Abdul Malik II

1000 - 1005               Ismail II

- Uzbeks -

1438 - 1468               Abul Khayr

1500 - 1512               Mohammad Shibani Beg Uzbek

1512 - 1531               Kochkunju Mohammad

1531 - 1534               Abu Said Muzaffa adDin

1534 - 1539               Ubaydallah I Abu Gazi

1539 - 1540               Abdullah I

1540 - 1552               Abdul Latif

1552 - 1556               Nawruz Ahmad Baraq

1556 - 1561               Pir Mohammad I

1561 - 1583               Iskandar I

1583 - 1598               Abdullah II

1598                      Abdulal Mumin

1598 - 1599               Pir Mohammad II

- Janid Khans -

1599 - 1603               Jani Mohammad

1603 - 1605               Baqi Mohammad

1605 - 1611               Wali Mohammad

1611 - 1641               Imam Quli

1641 - 1645               Nadhr Mohammad

1645 - 1681               Abdul Aziz

1681 - 1701               Subhan Quli

1701 - 1711               Ubaydallah II

1711 - 1747               Abdul Fayd

1747 - 1751               Abdul Mumin II

1751 - 1752               Ubaydallah III

1752 - 1789               Abul Gazi

__________________________________________________________________________

Republic of Uzbekistan

President

01 Sep 1991 - 02 Sep 2016 Islom Abdug'anulu Karim ................. 1938-2016

02 Sep      - 08 Sep 2016 Nig‘matilla To‘lqinulu Yo‘ldosh ......... 1962-

                          (acting)

08 Sep 2016 -             Shavkat Miromonulu Miriziy .............. 1957-

                          (acting to 14 Dec 2016)

 

Prime Ministers

08 Jan 1992 - 21 Dec 1995 Abdulxoshim Mutalulu Mutal .............. 1947-

21 Dec 1995 - 11 Dec 2003 Otkir To'xtamurodulu Sulton ............. 1939-2015

11 Dec 2003 - 14 Dec 2016 Shovkat Miromomulu Mirziyo .............. 1957-

14 Dec 2016 -             Abdulla Nig'matulu Arib ................. 1961-


_____________________________________________________________________________

Boxoro (Bukhara)

1500                      Khanate of Bukhara

1747 - 1756               Persian occupation

01 Jul 1868               Russian protectorate

02 Sep 1920 - 17 Feb 1925 Bukharan Soviet Republic

   Apr 1922 - 15 Jul 1923 Emirate of Bukhara (in rebellion)

17 Feb 1925               Part of Uzbekistan


Executiive Secretaries of the Communist Party

25 Sep 1918 - 17 Feb 1919 Azimdjan Yaku

17 Feb      - 27 Jun 1919 Mukmail Burhan

27 Jun 1919 - 06 Oct 1920 Nadjib Kusain

06 Oct 1920 - 23 Feb 1921 Aslamhodjo Umarhodjaoghli

23 Feb 1921 - 03 Jul 1923 Sagdullah Tursunhojaoghli

04 Jul 1923 - 15 Nov 1924 Abdullo Rahim ........................... 1897-1938


Khans

1599 - 1605               Boqi Mohamad

1605 - 1611               Vali Mohamad

1611 - 1642               Imom Quli Khan

1642 - 1645               Nodir Mohamad

1645 - 1680               Abdu Aziz Khan

1680 - 1702               Subhan Quli Khan

1702 - 1711               Ubayd Allah Khan

1711 - 1747               Abu al-Faid Khan

1747 - 1758               Mohamad Rahim Ataliq

1758 - 1785               Daniyal Biy Ataliq

1785 - 1799               Shah Murod Amir i Mosud Khan

13 Dec 1799 -    Jan 1826 Sayyid Haydar Tora Khan

   Jan      -    Mar 1826 Sayyis Husayn Khan

   Mar      - 22 Mar 1826 Umor Khan

22 Mar 1826 - 21 Sep 1860 Nasr Allah

23 Sep 1860 - 12 Nov 1885 Muzaffar Ad Din ......................... 1819-1885

12 Nov 1885 - 03 Jan 1911 Abdullo I ............................... 1859-1911

03 Jan 1911 - 01 Sep 1918 Sayyid Alim Khan ........................ 1881-1944

Chairmen of the Central Revolutionary Committee                       

30 Aug      - 08 Oct 1920 Ahmedjan Abdusaid Homdi

08 Oct 1920 - 21 Sep 1921 Mirza Abdulkadjr Mansurjaoghli .......... 1892-1934

21 Sep 1921 - 12 Apr 1922 Polat Usmon Khodja

12 Apr      - 18 Aug 1922 Muin Jon Amin ........................... 1890-1923

18 Aug 1922 - 19 Nov 1924 Porsa Kodja

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers

14 Sep 1920 - 19 Nov 1924 Fayzulla Ubaydulloghli Khodzha .......... 1886-1938

_____________________________________________________________________________

Farg`ona (Khuqand)

1694 - 1876               Khanate of Farghana

1758 - 1798               Under the suzeratainty of Chinese Empire

1841 - 1876               Vassal of Bukhara

1852 - 1853               Annexed by Bukhara

19 Feb 1876               Annexed by Russian Empire, Farghana governorate

10 Dec 1917 - 19 Feb 1918 Autonomous government

05 Dec 1924               Part of Uzbekistan

 

Khans

1694 - 1698               Rustam Haji Sultan Khan

1698 - 1710               Ashur Qul Khan

1710 - 1721               Shah Ruhk II Khan

1721 - 1739               Abdal-Rahman Khan

1739 - 1746               Abdal Karim Khan

1746 - 1770               Irdana I Bi Erdeni Khan

1770                      Sulaymon Khan

1770                      Shah Ruhk III

1770 - 1800               Narbuta Khan ........................... 1749-1798

1800 - 1809               `Alim Khan ............................. 1774-1809

1809 - 1822               Mohammad `Umar Khan .................... 1787-1821

                          (Amir al-Muslimin)

1822 - 1841               Mohammad `Ali Khan ..................... 1808-1942

1842 - 1845               Shir `Ali Khan

1845                      Murad Beg Khan

1845 - 1852               Mohammad Khudayar Khan (1st Time)

1853 - 1858               Mohammad Khudayar Khan (2nd Time)

1858 - 1862               Mohammad Malla Beg

1862 - 1863               Mohammad Khudayar Khan (3rd Time)

1862                      Shah Murad Khan

1863 - 1865               Mohammad Sultan Khan (1st Time)

1865                      Bil Bahchi Khan

1865 - 1866               Mohammad Sultan Khan (2nd Time)

1866 - 1875               Mohammad Khudayar Khan (4th Time)

1875                      Nasir Adin Khan (1st Time)

1875                      Mohammad Pulad Beg

   Dec 1875 - 17 Dec 1876 Nasir Adin Khan (2nd Time)

Amir al-Muslimin

   Mar 1918 - 1920        Ergashbey Berdiyogli ................... 1880-1920

03 May 1920 -    Dec 1922 Shermukhamed Bek "Kurshermat" .......... 1893-1970


Governors

05 Mar 1876 - 17 Mar 1877 Mikhail Dimitryevich Skobelev

17 Mar 1877 - 04 Nov 1883 Aleksandr Konstantinovich Abramov

25 Nov 1883 - 26 Nov 1887 Nikolay Aleksandrovich Ivanov

26 Sep 1887 - 30 Jun 1893 Nikolay Ivanovich Korolkov

01 Jul 1893 - 28 May 1898 Aleksandr Nikolayevich Povalo-Shveikovsky

04 Jul 1898 - 19 May 1901 Andrey Petrovich Chaikovsky

04 Jun 1901 - 10 Dec 1904 Georgy Aleksandrovich Arandarenko

10 Dec 1904 - 28 Jul 1907 Vasily Ivanovich Pokotilo

23 Sep 1907 - 08 Mar 1911 Vladimir Nikolayevich Susanin

08 Mar 1911 - 1917        Aleksandr Ivanovich Hippius

Presidents of the Autonomous Government

11 Dec      - 25 Dec 1917 Mukhamedjan Tanishpayogli .............. 1897-1937

25 Dec 1917 - 19 Feb 1918 Mustafo Choqayogli ..................... 1890-1947

19 Feb      - 22 Feb 1918 Mukhamed Khodzhay "Kichik Ergash" ...... 1885-1918

                          (Commander of the Turkestan militia)

Chairman of the Provisional Government of Fergana Autonomy

22 Oct 1919 - 06 Mar 1920 Madamin Akhmetbek ...................... 1892-1920

____________________________________________________________________________

Qaraqalpaqstan (Karakalpakstan)

           To 1992


1600 - 1757               Karakalpak Khanate

1757 - 1873               Annexed to Khorazm

12 Aug 1873               Annexed by Russian Empire

       1920 - 27 Oct 1924 Amu Darya Region of the Turkestan SSR

16 Feb 1925               Kara-kalpak ASSR part of Kazakhstan ASSR

20 Jul 1930               To Russian SFSR

05 Dec 1936               To the Uzbek SSR

14 Dec 1990               Karakalpak Soviet Republic

01 Sep 1991               Part of independent Uzbekistan

14 Jan 1992 -             Republic of Karakalpakstan with Uzbekistan


 

Executive Secretaries of the Oblast Committee of the Communist Party

27 Oct 1924 -    Apr 1925 Allayar Karazoghli Dosnazar .............. 1896-1937

   Apr 1925 - 1927        Abu Yerzhanoghli Kudabay ................. 1899-1938

1927 - 1930               Pyotr Ivanovich Varlamov ................. 1899-1942

       1930 -    Apr 1933 Timofey Ivanovich Churbanov .............. 1895-19..

First Secretaries of the Regional Committee of the Communist Party

   Apr 1933 -    Apr 1937 Islam Sadikoghli Aliev ................... 1897-1938

1937 - 1941               Kurbanbay Khalikey

   Apr 1941 -    Oct 1946 Sabir Kamal .............................. 1910-1990

   Oct 1946 - 1949        Pirzhan Seitov ........................... 1909-19..

                          (1st Time)

1949 - 1950               Tursun Kambar ............................ 1912-1986

1950 - 1952               Pirzhan Seitov (2nd Time)

1952 - 1956               Arzi Mokhmud ............................. 1910-1970

       1956 -    Mar 1963 Nazir Mokhmud ............................ 1913-1987

   Mar 1963 - 13 Aug 1984 Kalibek Kamal ............................ 1926-

13 Aug 1984 - 26 Jul 1989 Kakimbek Saly ............................ 1932-

26 Jul 1989 - 18 Jan 1991 Sagyndyk Daulyatiyaroghli Niyetullay ..... 1948-

18 Jan      - 14 Sep 1991 Dauletbay Nuradinoghli Shamshet .......... 1948-


Khans

1600 - 1630 Sirdaq I

1630 - 1660 Sirdaq II

1660 - 1717 Khursru

1717 - 1740 Ka`ip I

1740 - 1747 Batir Ghani Beg

1747 - 1757 Ka`ip II

Head of Amudarya provisional government

   Aug 1919 -    Feb 1920 Mikhail Filchev

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee

   Oct 1924 -    Apr 1925 Abu Yerzhan Khudaba

                          (Chairman of the Revolutionary Committee)

   Apr 1925 -    Mar 1929 Kasym Avez ............................... 1897-1938

   Mar 1929 - 1933        Koptleu Nurumukhamed Nurmukhamed ......... 1903-1938

       1933 - 24 Jul 1938 Nurum Sapar

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet

24 Jul 1938 - 1941        V.A Khomutnik

1941 - 1955               Mateke Jumanazar (1st Time)

1955 - 1956               Nawruz Zhapak ............................ 1914-1975

       1956 -    Nov 1960 Mateke Jumanazar (2nd Time)

   Nov 1960 - 1978        Davlet Yeshimbet ......................... 1913-19..

       1978 -    Feb 1985 Kamal Rzay

   Feb 1985 -    Jan 1991 Tursun Allambergen Eshimbet

   Jan 1991 -    May 1992 Dauletbay Nuratdin Shamsh

Chairmen of the Parliament

   May 1992 - 17 Jul 1997 Ubbiniyaz Ashirbek

17 Jul 1997 - 03 May 2002 Timur Kamal Kamal

03 May 2002 -             Musa Tajetdin Yerniyaz

 

Chairmen of the Council of People's Commisars

May 1932 - 1935           Kasim Avez

1935 - 1938               Jumbay Kurban ............................ 1906-1941

1938 - 1941               Hojabay Niyetullay

       1941 - 02 Apr 1946 Pirzhan Seit

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers

02 Apr 1946 - 1952        Nuraz Zhapak (1st Time) .................. 1914-1975

       1952 - 15 Jul 1954 Zholymbet Seitniyaz

15 Jul 1954 - 1956        Pirjan Seit

       1956 - 31 Mar 1959 Nuraz Zhapak (2nd Time)

31 Mar 1959 - 16 Mar 1963 Kalibek Kamal

16 Mar 1963 - 15 Jul 1981 Yerezhep Aytmurat

15 Jul 1981 -    Oct 1985 Marat Jymaniyaz Yusup

   Oct 1985 -    Oct 1988 Damir Salikh Yadgar

   Oct 1988 -    Jul 1989 Sagyndyk Daulyatiya Niyetullay

   Jul 1989 -    Jan 1992 Amin Khamrayoghli Tozhiy

Prime Ministers

   Jan 1992 -    Feb 1995 Rezhepbay Yuldash

   Feb      -    Oct 1995 Bakhrom Zhumaniyaz

   Dec 1995 -    Oct 1998 Saparbay Avezmat

   Oct 1998 - 07 Oct 2002 Amin Khamrayoghli Tozhiy

07 Oct 2002 - 03 Mar 2006 Tursunbay Tleuboyoghli Tangirbergen

03 Mar 2006 - 14 Oct 2016 Bakhodir Yangiboyoghli Yangiboy .......... 1960-

14 Oct 2016 -             Kakhraman Ramatullayoghli Sariy .......... 1980-


______________________________________________________________________________

Xorazm (Khiva)

1740 - 1747               Under Persian suzerainty

24 Aug 1873 - 09 Apr 1919 Russian protectorate

13 Feb 1917 - 30 Apr 1920 Independent, Khanate of Khorazm

30 Apr 1920               Khorazm Soviet Republic

17 Feb 1925               To Uzbekistan


Executive Secretaries of the Communist Party

04 Apr      - 03 Jun 1920 Alimdjon Akchurin   

04 Jun 1920 - 06 Mar 1921 Mulla Dzhumaniyaz Sultanmurad

29 May      - 12 Nov 1921 Mukhamedzhan Tazetdin

12 Nov      - 17 Dec 1921 Berdi Gadziev

17 Dec 1921 - 22 Jul 1923 Gaifi Sharafutdin

22 Jul      - 22 Sep 1923 Ishchan Masharipov

                          (acting)

22 Sep 1923 - 15 Jun 1924 Karimzhan Adinay ....................... 1897-1938

15 Jun      - 27 Oct 1924 Iskhak Hansurvar ....................... 1896-1934

 

Khans

1688 - 1702               Ishaq Aqa Shah Niyoz Khan

1702 - 1704               `Arab Mohammad Khan II

1704 - 1706               Seyid Alim Khan

1706 - 1708               Musa Khan

1708 - 1714               Yadgar Khan

1714 - 1715               Arank Khan

1715 - 1732               Sher Khan

1732 - 1741               Ilbars Khan

1741 - 1742               Abu`l Mohammad Khan

1742 - 1747               Abu`l Ghazi Khan

1747 - 1750               Gha`ip I Khan

1750 - 1753               `Abd Allah Qarabay I Khan

1753 - 1764               Sulton Timur Ghazi Khan

1764 - 1791               Gha`ip II Khan ibn Gha`ip Khan

1791 - 1804               Abu`l Ghazi II Khan ibn Gha`ip Khan (1st Time)

1804 - 1806               Iltazar Inaq Khan ibn Iwaz Inaq Biy

1806                      Abu`l Ghazi II Khan ibn Gha`ip Khan (2nd Time)

1806 - 1825               Mohammad Rahim Bahadir I Khan

1825 - 1842               Allah Quli Bahadir Khan

22 Nov 1842 - 30 Jan 1846 Mohammad Rahim Quli Khan

30 Jan 1846 -    Mar 1855 Abu`l Ghazi III Muhammad Amin Bahadir

   Mar      - 01 Sep 1855 `Abd Allah Khan

01 Sep 1855 -    Feb 1856 Qutlugh Muhammad Murad Bahadur Khan

       1856               Mohmud Khan

       1856 -    Sep 1864 Sayyid Mohammad III Khan ............... 1823-1864

10 Sep 1864 -    Sep 1910 Mohammad Rohim Bahadur II Khan ......... 1845-1910

   Sep 1910 - 01 Oct 1918 Isfandiyar Jurji Bohadur Khan .......... 1871-1918

01 Oct 1918 - 02 Feb 1920 Abd Allah II Khan ...................... 1870-1920

Chairman of the Revolutionary Committee

02 Feb      - 26 Apr 1920 Jumaniyoz Sulton Murodoghli

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Assembly of the People's Representatives

26 Apr 1920 - 06 Mar 1921 Polvon Niyoz Xoji Yusuf ................ 1861-1936

06 Mar      - 15 May 1921 Dzhabborbergen Qoch Qoroghli

                          (chairmen of the Revolutionary Committee)

15 May      - 23 May 1921 Xudoybergan Divanoghli ................. 1879-1940

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Central Executive Committee

23 May      - 05 Sep 1921 Madrahim Ollobergan

05 Sep      - 27 Nov 1921 Ata Maqsum Madrahimoghli

27 Nov 1921 - 23 Jul 1922 Yangibay Murodoghli

23 Jul      - 20 Oct 1922 Abdullah Abdurahmon Xojaoghli (1st Time)

20 Oct 1922 - 26 Mar 1923 Atadzan Safaroghli

26 Mar      - 20 Oct 1923 Abdullah Abdurahmon Xojaoghli (2nd Time)

20 Oct 1923 - 26 Mar 1924 Karim Safaroghli

26 Mar      - 17 Sep 1924 Sulton-kari Jumaniyoz

17 Sep      - 27 Oct 1924 Nedirbay Aytako ........................ 1894-1938


Divanbegi (Chief Ministers)

1880 - 1902               Matmurad Bek ........................... 1830-1902

1902 - 1910               Abd Allah Jan

       1910 - 17 Aug 1913 Islom Xodza

17 Aug 1913 - 1917        Husayn Bek

1917 - 1920               ....

Chairmen of the Council of People's Ministers

26 Apr      - 05 Jun 1920 Mulla Dzhumaniyaz Sultanmurad

05 Jun 1920 - 06 Mar 1921 Polvon Niyoz Xoji Yusuf ................ s.a

23 Mar      - 27 Nov 1921 Menglixodza Ibniyaminoghli ............. 1898-1938

27 Nov 1921 - 22 Jul 1922 Abdolla Khodzhan

22 Jul 1922 - 20 Oct 1923 Babadzhan Atadzhan ..................... 1878-1938

24 Oct 1923 - 26 Mar 1924 Saidulla Tursunkhodzhayoghli ........... 1891-1938

26 Mar      - 22 Nov 1924 Bekdzhan Nazaroghli .................... 1895-1937

____________________________________________________________________________

Turkestan A.S.S.R

12 Feb 1865               Turkestan region under Orenburg governor-generalship

14 Jul 1867               Turkestan governor-generalship

13 Dec 1917               Soviet rule in Toshkent

30 Apr 1918               Turkestan Soviet Republic (within Soviet Russia),

                           confirmed 08 Mar 1920

24 Sep 1920               Turkestan Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic

30 Dec 1922               Turkestan A.S.S.R becomes part of the U.S.S.R

27 Oct 1924               Dissolved, territory becomes Tazhik, Turkmen and Uzbek S.S.Rs

 

Chairmen of the Kray Committee of the Central Committee of the Communist Party

24 Jun      - 23 Sep 1918 Ivan Osipovich Tobolin ......................... 1885-1941

23 Sep 1918 - 31 May 1919 Andrey Fyodorovich Solkin ...................... 1895-1937

31 May      - 07 Oct 1919 Karp Yeliseyevich Sorokin ...................... 1871-1940

07 Oct      - 15 Nov 1919 Pyotr Alekseyevich Kobozev ..................... 1878-1941

25 Jan      - 19 Jul 1920 Saidulla Tursunkhodzha ......................... 1891-1938

19 Jul      - 12 Sep 1920 Nazir Tyuryaxulloghli Tyuryakul ................ 1893-1937

Executive Secretaries of the Kray Committee the Central Committee of the Communist Party

12 Sep 1920 -    May 1921 Isaak Grigoryevich Solts ....................... 1892-1940

1921                      Viktor Markovich Pozner ........................ 1877-1957

1921 - 1922               Akmal Ikram .................................... 1898-1938

1922                      Nazir Tyuryakhullo (2nd Time)

   Sep 1922 -    May 1923 Moisey Solomonovich Iepstein ................... 1890-1938

   May      -    Jul 1923 Aleksandr Moiseyevich Rozenblum ................ 1887-1956

   Jul 1923 - 26 Feb 1924 Ferdinand Yuryevich Schenfeld .................. 1884-1943

26 Feb      - 27 Oct 1924 Iosif Mikhailovich Vareykis .................... 1894-1938


Governors-General

13 Feb 1865 - 1866        Maj-Gen. Mikhail Grigoryevich Chernyaev ........ 1828-1898

       1866 - 14 Jul 1867 Maj-Gen. Nikolay Nikitich Golovachyov .......... 1823-1887

                          (1st Time)

14 Jul 1867 - 04 May 1882 Maj-Gen. Konstantin Petrovich Kaufman .......... 1818-1882

04 May 1882 - 01 Feb 1884 Maj-Gen. Nikolay Nikitich Golovachyov (2nd Time)

01 Feb 1884 - 28 Oct 1889 Lt-Gen. Nikolay Ottonovich Rosenbach ........... 1836-1901

28 Oct 1889 - 17 Mar 1898 Gen. Baron Aleksandr Borisovich Vrevsky ........ 1834-1910

28 Mar 1898 - 01 Jan 1901 Gen. Sergey Mikhailovich Dukhovskoy ............ 1838-1901

23 Jan 1901 - 15 Apr 1904 Lt-Gen. Nikolay Aleksandrovich Ivanov .......... 1842-1904

22 Jun 1904 - 28 Nov 1905 Gen. Nikolay Nikolayevich Tevyashev ............ 1842-1905

28 Nov 1905 - 1906        Lt-Gen. Dejan Ivanović Subbotić ................ 1852-1920

15 Dec 1906 - 08 Mar 1908 Gen. Nikolay Ivanovich Grodekov ................ 1843-1913

02 Mar 1908 - 17 Mar 1909 Lt-Gen. Pavel Ivanovich Mishchenko ............. 1853-1918

17 Mar 1909 - 1914        Lt-Gen. Aleksandr Vasilyevich Samsonov ......... 1859-1914

1914 - 1916               Gen. Thiyodor Vladimirovich Martson ............ 1853-1916

22 Jul 1916 - 05 Jun 1917 Aleksey Nikolayevich Kuropatkin ................ 1848-1925

Chairman of the Executive Committee

15 Nov 1917 - 02 Jun 1918 Pyotr Alekseyevich Kobozev ..................... 1878-1944

                          (1st Time)

02 Jun      - 05 Oct 1918 Ivan Osipovich Tobolin ......................... s.a

05 Oct 1918 - 19 Jan 1919 Vsevold Dmitrievich Votintsev .................. 1892-1919

31 Mar      -    Jul 1919 Aristarkh Andreyvich Kazakov ................... 1878-1963

   Jul      - 05 Sep 1919 Pyotr Alekseyevich Kobozev (2nd Time)

05 Sep 1919 -    Jan 1920 Ivan Andreyevich Apin .......................... 1877-1938

   Jan      -    Aug 1920 Turar Risquloghli Risqul ....................... 1892-1938

   Aug 1920 -    May 1921 Abdullo Raximbayoghli Raximbay (1st Time) ...... 1896-1938

   May 1921 -    Jun 1922 Nazir Tyuryaxulloghli Tyuryaxul ................ s.a

   Jun      -    Oct 1922 Abdullo Raximbayoghli Raximbay (2nd Time)

   Oct 1922 - 31 Dec 1923 Inagadzan Khidir-Ali ........................... 1891-1928

09 Jan      - 27 Oct 1924 Nedirdbay Aytakov .............................. 1894-1938

 

Charmen of the Council of Peoples Commissars

15 Nov 1917 -    Nov 1918 Fyodor Ivanovich Kolesov ....................... 1891-1940

   Nov 1918 - 19 Jan 1919 Vladislav Damyanovich Figelskiy ................ 1889-1921

30 Mar      - 12 Sep 1919 Karp Yeliseyevich Sorokin ...................... 1871-1940

   Sep 1919 - 01 Mar 1920 Artur Martynovich Kaktyn ....................... 1893-1937

01 Mar      -    May 1920 Yan Ernestovich Rudzutak ....................... 1887-1938

   May      - 19 Sep 1920 Isidor Yevstigneyevich Lyubimov ................ 1882-1937

19 Sep 1920 -    Oct 1922 Kaigasiz Serdoroghli Atabaý .................... 1887-1938

   Oct 1922 - 12 Jan 1924 Turor Risquloghli Risqul ....................... s.a

12 Jan      - 27 Oct 1924 Shah Ahmad Islom ............................... 1899-1938

____________________________________________________________________________________


©2016

©2006